Smart Specialty Foods LLP Privacy Policy

 

Privacy Policy

 

We at SMART SPECALITY FOODS LLP an Limited Liability Partnership registered under the Limited Liability Partnership Act,2008 (hereinafter the website of the company to be termed as “www.sonaldryfruit.com”). We value the basic standard trust and believe you place on our brand Sonal Dryfruit. This is the reason we ensure highest standard of secure experience from any transactions of this portal. This Privacy Policy clearly provides the manner by which your data is collected and used by SSF LLP. As a customer on the site you are advised to please read the Privacy Policy carefully.

 

Please note that by mere browsing, searching or/and use of the website you expressly agree to our use and conditional disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy is incorporated into and subject to the Terms of Use.

 

  1. COLLECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION OR/AND OTHER INFORMATION.

As part of the registration process on the website, www.sonalfruit.com may collect some personal identifiable information about you like:

  • Name including first and last name.
  • Email ID.
  • Mobile phone number and contact details.
  • Postal code
  • Information about the aggregator site you visit/access, the links you click on the site, the number of times you access the page and any such browsing information.

We collect information about you and your goods preference, your interactions with us and our advertising, as well as information regarding your computer or other device used to access our services (such as laptops, mobile devices, and any other devices)

 

Cookies and Internet Advertising

We use restricted cookies and other technologies (such as web beacons), as well as resettable device identifiers, as permitted under the present laws on the land to provide you the best experience interacting with our site or app for purchase of goods.

Sonal Dryfruit collects the above mentioned data with sole reason of providing safe, smooth, convenient and secure experience on the portal.

This information is compiled and analyzed on an aggregated basis. This information may include the URL that you just came from (whether this URL is on our website or not), which URL you next go to (whether this URL is on our website or not), your computer browser information, and your IP address.

 

  1. USE OF PERSONAL AND OTHER INFORMATION

We use personal information to provide you pleasant and safe user experience from time to time based on your preferences, like and choices. We may also use your personal information to resolve dispute if any; troubleshoot transaction error; help promote purchase experience; collect money; measure consumer interest in our products, inform you about online and offline offers, products, and updates; customize your experience; detect and protect you against counterfeit products and of lower standard goods.

 

  1. SHARING OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

 

  • SMART SPECALITY FOODS LLP will not use your financial information purpose other than to complete a financial transaction with you. SSF LLP does not rent, sell, or share your personal information and will not disclose any of your identifiable information to third parties. For avail meant of the services we shall share such information and details which is necessary to provide chosen services of the third party to our empanelled business associates and partners. SSF LLP, may, however, share consumer information on an aggregate with its partners or third parties where it deems necessary on an account of transaction requirements and for legal obligation and not otherwise. In addition, SSF LLP may share this information to the government agencies to help investigate, prevent or take action regarding unlawful and illegal activities, suspected fraud, potential threat to the safety or security of any person, for violations of the Site’s terms of use or to defend against legal claims; special circumstances such as compliance, court orders, request/order from legal authorities or law enforcement agencies requiring such disclosure.

 

  • Service Providers:We often use aggregator’s platform to perform services on our behalf for purchase of goods and transactions, further use third party service to process credit card transactions or other payment methods, to purchase of Sonal Dryfruit Goods. We do not authorize them to use or disclose your personal information except in connection with providing their services.

 

  • Business Transfer: In connection with any reorganization, restructuring, merger or sale, or other transfer of assets, we will transfer information, including personal information in a manner that is consistent with our Privacy Statement.

 

 

  1. CHOICE/ OPT-OUT

We provide all users with the opportunity to opt-out of receiving non-essential (promotional, marketing-related) communications from us in general, after setting up a purchase account with us.

If you want to remove your contact information from our email lists and promotional please visit our site and unsubscribe with mentioning your email id.

 

  1. YOUR CONSENT

 

By using the website or/and by providing your information, you consent to the collection and use of the information you disclose on the website in accordance with this Privacy Policy, including but not limited to your consent for sharing your information as per this privacy policy to our aggregators.

 

  1. POLICY UPDATES

 

SSF LLP reserves the right to change or update this policy at any time. Such changes shall be effective immediately upon posting to the site.

 

  1. GRIEVANCE OFFICER

In compliance with the Information Technolgy Act 2000 and rules there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance officer are provided below:

In compliance with amended Information Technology Act 2000 and Rules made there under, please contact on following email:

support@smartspecialtyfoods.in

 

Or Mail us to our Attorney

Amanchi Legal & Co

216, Swastik Plaza, Pokhran Rd No 2, Thane West 400601.

workdesk@amanchilegal.com.

QUSETIONS?

Please contact us regarding any questions regarding this statement at  support@smartspecialtyfoods.in

 

NOTE:

Our privacy policy is subject to change at any time without notice. To make sure you are aware of any changes, please review this policy periodically and will also update about the same as changes occur in our policy.